ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 live streaming TV channels

ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 starting from 17 January from South Africa and final will be played on 09 February . 16 teams are participating in this tournament . All teams are divided into four groups . 48 matches will be played in this tournament .

Groups

Group A

India U19

Sri Lanka U19

Papa U19

New Zealand U19

Group B

West Indies U19

Australia U19

England U19

Nigeria U19

Group C

Pakistan U19

Bangladesh U19

Zimbabwe U19

Scotland U19

Group D

South Africa U19

Afghanistan U19

United Arab Emirates U19

Canada U19

ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 Live Broadcasters TV Channels

Star Sports Network Live Broadcast this tournament in India & Subcontinent [ Sri Lanka , Bangladesh , Nepal , Maldives Bhutan and Afghanistan ] Countries . All Matches Live Streamed on Hotstar App & Website .

Star Sports 1 & 1 HD Live Telecast with English Commentary .

Star Sports 1 Hindi & 1 Hindi HD Live Telecast with Hindi Commentary , Star Sports 1 Tamil & 1 Tamil HD Live Telecast  with Tamil Commentary , Star Sports Select 1 & 1 HD Live Telecast with English Commentary

PTV Sports & Ten Sports live Broadcast this tournament in Pakistan . PTV Sports is a Official Broadcaster of ICC U19 Cricket World 2020 in Pakistan

Fox Sports Live Telecast ICC U19 Cricket World 2020 in Australia

Sky Sports Live Broadcast in England Also You Can watch ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in United States of America [ USA ] on Willow TV

Supersport is a Official Broadcaster of ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in South Africa . Supersport live telecast All matches of  ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in South Africa

Sky Sport NZ Live Broadcast ICC ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in New Zealand

OSN Sports Cricket HD live telecast ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 All Matches in Middle East & North Africa

ATN (Asian Television Network) live telecast ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in Canada

Gazi TV, Maasranga & BTV Live Broadcast ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 All Matches in Bangladesh

SLRC (Channel Eye) live telecast all matches of ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in Sri Lanka

ESPN TV live telecast ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in Caribbean

Moby TV live telecast ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 in Afghanistan

ICC U19 ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 full schedule

1st Match – Group D

South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19

17 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

 

2nd Match – Group C

Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19

18 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

3rd Match – Group A

New Zealand U19 vs Japan U19

18 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No1 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

4th Match – Group D

Untied Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19

18 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Mangaung Oval , Bloemfontein

 

5th Match – Group B

Australia U19 vs West Indies U19

18 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

 

6th Match – Group C

Pakistan U19 vs Scotland U19

19 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No1 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

7th Match – Group A

India U19 vs Sri Lanka U19

19 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Mangaung Oval , Bloemfontein

 

8th Match – Group B

England U19 vs West Indies U19

20 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

 

9th Match – Group B

Australia U19 vs Nigeria U19

20 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Country Club B Field , Kimberley

 

10th Match – Group C

Bangladesh U19 vs Scotland U19

21 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

11th Match – Group A

India U19 vs Japan U19

21 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Mangaung Oval , Bloemfontein

 

12th Match – Group D

South Africa U19 vs Canada U19

22 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

13th Match – Group D

United Arab Emirates U19 vs Afghanistan U19

22 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No1 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

14th Match – Group C

Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19

22 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

15th Match – Group A

New Zealand U19 vs Sri Lanka U19

22 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Mangaung Oval , Bloemfontein

 

16th Match – Group B

Australia U19 vs England U19

23 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

 

17th Match – Group B

West Indies U19 vs Nigeria U19

23 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Country Club B Field , Kimberley

 

18th Match – Group C

Pakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19

24 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

19th Match – Group D

Canada U19 vs Afghanistan U19

24 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No2 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

20th Match – Group A

India U19 vs New Zealand U19

24 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Mangaung Oval , Bloemfontein

 

21st Match – Group A

Sri Lanka U19 vs Japan U19

25 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No1 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

22nd Match – Group C

Zimbabwe U19 vs Scotland U19

25 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

23rd Match – Group D

South Africa U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19

25 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Mangaung Oval , Bloemfontein

 

24th Match – Group B

England U19 vs Nigeria U19

25 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

Also read : IPL 2020 all team squad 

 

Plate Quarter – Final 1

TBC vs TBC

27 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No2 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

Plate Quarter – Final 2

TBC vs TBC

27 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

Super League Quater – Final 1

TBC vs TBC

28 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

Plate Quarter – Final 3

TBC vs TBC

28 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No2 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

Plate Quarter – Final 4

TBC vs TBC

28 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

Super League Quater – Final 2

TBC vs TBC

29 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Willowmoore Park , Benoni

 

Plate Playoff Semi – Final 1

TBC vs TBC

30 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

Plate Playoff Semi – Final 2

TBC vs TBC

30 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No2 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

Plate Semi – Final 1

TBC vs TBC

30 January | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No1 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

Super League Quater – Final 3

TBC vs TBC

30 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

also read :

India vs Australia 2020 live streaming TV channels & Broadcasters rights

 

Super League Quater – Final 4

TBC vs TBC

31 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Willowmoore Park , Benoni

 

Plate Semi – Final 2

TBC vs TBC

31 January | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

 

13th Place Playoff

TBC vs TBC

01 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Witrand Cricket Field , Potchefstroom

 

15th Place Playoff

TBC vs TBC

01 February | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No2 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

5th Place Playoff Semi – Final 1

TBC vs TBC

01 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

5th Place Playoff Semi – Final 2

TBC vs TBC

02 February | 8:00 AM GMT

North-West University No1 Ground , Potchefstroom

 

11th Place Playoff

TBC vs TBC

02 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Diamond Oval , Kimberley

 

Plate Final

TBC vs TBC

03 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Willowmoore Park , Benoni

 

Super League Semi – Final 1

TBC vs TBC

04 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

7th Place Playoff

TBC vs TBC

05 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Willowmoore Park , Benoni

Also : Bangladesh ready to play 2 Tests, 3 T20Is and an ODI with Pakistan

 

Super League Semi – Final 2

TBC vs TBC

06 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

5th Place Playoff

TBC vs TBC

07 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Willowmoore Park , Benoni

 

3rd Place Playoff

TBC vs TBC

08 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Willowmoore Park , Benoni

 

Final

TBC vs TBC

09 February | 8:00 AM GMT

Senwes Park , Potchefstroom

 

3 thoughts on “ICC U19 Cricket World cup 2020 live streaming TV channels

Leave a Reply